Categories

Terms & Conditions

General
This document is an electronic record in terms of The Information Technology Act, 2000 ( "IT Act") and rules thereunder, and is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) under IT Act which mandates for publishing of rules and regulations, privacy policy and terms of use for access or usage of the Website. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

The domain name www.vanshsports.com ("Website") is an e-commerce portal owned and operated by vanshsports a business enterprise, under the laws of India, having its registered office at: 004 upper basement arora prime tower Jalandhar, Punjab, India. 144001

Your use / access of the Website, its related sites and hyperlinks, shall be governed by the terms and conditions, policies, rules of vanshsports ("Terms") posted on the Website from time to time. These Terms applies to all users (whether Registered user or Guest User) of the Website.

Please read the Terms and conditions very carefully before using the Website as your use of the Website is subject to your acceptance of and compliance with the Terms. If you do not agree or are not willing to be bound by the terms and conditions of this User Agreement and any Rules and Policies of vanshsports, please do not click on the " I Accept" button/check box.

By subscribing to or using the website or any of our services through the Website you agree that you have read, understood and are bound by the Terms, Policies, directions of vanshsports regardless of how you subscribe to or use the Website.

This Agreement comes into effect upon your "Acceptance" of these terms and conditions ("Terms") however vanshsports at its sole discretion reserves its right not to accept a user from registering on the Website without assigning any reason thereof.

DEFINITION
"Agreement" means the terms and conditions as detailed herein including all schedules, appendices, annexures, Privacy Policy, Disclaimer and will include the references to this Agreement as amended, novated, supplemented, varied or replaced from time to time.

"You"/ "User" shall mean the end user accessing the Website, its contents and using the services offered through the Website.

"vanshsports"/ "we"/ "us"/ "our" shall mean "vanshsports" or its affiliates, franchisees, service providers, successors and assigns "Site" means the online shopping platform owned and operated by "vanshsports". ("www.vanshsports.com"), which provides a venue to the users of vanshsports.com to buy the Products listed on Site.

"Customer"/"Buyer" shall mean the person or any legal entity who access the Website and places an order for and or purchases any products /services against the invitation of offer for sale of products / services on the Website.

"Acceptance" shall mean your affirmative action in clicking on "check box" and on the "continue button as provided on the registration page or clicking on "˜Pay Now" button while transacting as User or such other actions that implies your acceptance.

"Product" shall mean the Products offered for sale on the website from time to time

"Delivery" shall mean the physical delivery of goods under your order placed with us

"Price" means the price communicated at the time of order and confirmed by us

"Payment Facility " shall mean applicable mode of payments made available to User from time to time.

"Content" means all text, graphics, user interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, trademarks, logos, sounds, music, artwork and computer code collectively

By impliedly or expressly accepting this User Agreement, Policies and Terms, You also accept and agree to be bound by Rules, Policies and Terms of vanshsports as provided from time to time in its Website and corresponding hyperlinks.

Registration and Submission of personal details : You can use the services offered by the Website as a "Registered User". As part of the registration process on the Site,vanshsports may collect certain personally identifiable information about you including first and last name, email address, mobile phone number and contact details, Postal code, Demographic profile (like your age, gender, occupation, education, address etc.) and information about the pages on the site you visit/access, the links you click on the site, the number of times you access the page and any such browsing information.

As a Registered User, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your user id and password. You are also responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your email id and mobile l number and for restricting access to your computer, computer system and computer network, and you are responsible for all activities that occur under your user id and password, email id and mobile l number as the case may be. You agree to maintain and promptly update all data provided by you and to keep it true, accurate, current and complete. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete or we have reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or not in accordance with the Terms, we have the right to indefinitely suspend or terminate or block access of your user account with the Website and refuse to provide you with access to the Website.

We will collect personally identifiable information about you only as part of a voluntary registration process, on-line survey, or contest or any combination thereof.

User's Liability
You agree to comply with all applicable laws in connection with your use of the Website, and such further limitations as may be set forth in any written or on-screen notice from us.

By using the Website you represent that you are at least 18 years old. Our website is not directed to children under the age of 18. If we become aware that a child and/ or customer is under the age of 18 and has registered or using our Website, we are entitled to remove his or her account from our system and cancel any order placed by him or her.

You agree and undertake not to reverse engineer, modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer, or sell any information or software obtained from the Website. Reproduction, copying of the content for commercial or non-commercial purposes and unwarranted modification of data and information within the content of the Website is not permitted

You agree and undertake not to display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information that:
i.belongs to another person and to which you do not have any legal right
ii.is grossly harmful, harassing, blasphemous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner what so ever;
iii.harm minors in any way;
iv.infringes any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights or third party's trade secrets or rights of publicity or privacy;
v.violates any law for the time being in force;
vi.impersonate another person
vii.contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource; or contains any Trojan horses, worms, time bombs, cancelbots, easter eggs or other computer programming routines that may damage, detrimentally interfere with, diminish value of, surreptitiously intercept or expropriate any system, data or personal information.
You, as a Buyer, understand that upon initiating a transaction you are entering into a legally binding and enforceable contract with vanshsports to purchase the products and /or services from vanshsports, and pay the transaction price to using appropriate Payment Facility.

You, as a Buyer, understand that the all payment facility may not be available in full or in part for certain category of products and for certain locations and hence you may not be entitled to use that Payment Facility in respect of the transactions for those products or locations.

Availability of Website and its services:
This Website is controlled and operated by vanshsports from India and vanshsports makes no representation that the materials are appropriate or will be available for use in other locations. If you use this web site from outside the India, you are entirely responsible for compliance with all applicable local laws. has several websites offering products, services, content and various other functionalities (collectively the "Services") to specific regions worldwide. The Services offered in one region may differ from those in other regions due to availability, local or regional laws, shipment and other considerations.vanshsports does not make any warranty or site in another region and vanshsports may cancel a user's order or representation that a user in one region may obtain the Services from the vanshsports redirect a user to the site for that user's region if a user attempts to order Services offered on a site in another region.

Information that vanshsports publishes on the World Wide Web may contain references or cross references to vanshsports products, programs and services that are not announced or available in your country. Such references do not imply that vanshsports intends to announce such products, programs or services in your country. Consult your local vanshsports business contact for information regarding the products, programs and services that may be available to you.

Access to Website: We will do our utmost to ensure that availability of the website will be uninterrupted and that transmissions will be error-free. However, due to the nature of the Internet, this cannot be guaranteed. Also, your access to the website may also be occasionally suspended or restricted to allow for repairs, maintenance, or the introduction of new facilities or services at any time without prior notice. We will attempt to limit the frequency and duration of any such suspension or restriction.

Permission to access website: vanshsports grants you a limited, revocable permission to access and make personal use of this Website, but not to download or modify it, its Contents or any portion of it, except with express written consent of vanshsports. This permission does not include any resale or commercial use of this website or its contents; any collection and use of any product listings, descriptions, or prices; any derivative use of this website or its contents; any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another seller; or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools

The use of the Website and its Content grants no rights to you in relation to any copyright, designs, trademarks and all other intellectual property and material rights relating to the Content. The Contents including but not limited to the design, structure, selection, coordination, expression, "look and feel" and arrangement of such Content, contained on the Website are original to vanshsports and are owned and controlled or licensed by us, and are protected by trade dress, copyright, patent and trademark laws, and various other intellectual property rights.

Except as expressly provided in Terms of Use, no part of the Website and no Content may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, translated, transmitted or distributed in any way (including "mirroring") to any other computer, server, website or other medium for publication or distribution or for any commercial enterprise, without our express prior written consent.

Applicability of Terms: You will be subject to the policies, conditions and Terms of use in force at the time that you use the website or that you order goods from us, unless any change to those policies or these conditions is required to be made by law or government authority (in which case it will apply to orders previously placed by you).

Communications: When you place order on our Website or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically so you must provide a valid mobile phone number / email address while placing an order with us. We may communicate with you by e-mail, SMS, phone call or by posting notices on the Website or by any other mode of communication. For contractual purposes, you consent to receive communications including SMS, e-mails or phone calls from us with respect to your order.

Your Obligations:
You shall
i.not acquire any ownership rights by downloading material /Contents from this website.
ii.read the Terms and policies of website and agree to accept the Terms before use of Website
iii.abide by the Terms and Policies of Website
iv.Neither copy or modify the Contents of the website nor use the Website for commercial purpose
v.purchase the product(s) from this Website for your internal / personal purpose and not for resale by you or any other person.
vi.comply with all applicable laws in connection with your use of the Website, and such further limitations as may be set forth in any written or on-screen notice from us.
vii.not refuse to accept the delivery of the Products under your order upon delivery except for damages and deficiencies
viii.authorize us to declare and provide declaration to any governmental authority on your behalf stating the aforesaid purpose of the products ordered by you on the website.
Products/Services: All products/services and information displayed on Website constitute an "invitation to offer". Your order for purchase constitutes your "offer". All orders placed by you on the Website are subject to availability and acceptance by us and conditional on your acceptance and adherence to these terms and conditions.

Our Contract: Your order is an offer to us to buy the product(s) in your order. We will confirm our acceptance of your offer either through an e-mail / SMS or through shipment of the items you requested. Upon placing an order, you will receive an e-mail confirming receipt of your order with details (the "Order Confirmation E-mail"). The Order Confirmation E-mail is an acknowledgement that we have received your order, and does not confirm acceptance of your offer to buy the product(s) ordered. Our acceptance to your offer takes place and the contract of sale for a product ordered by you concludes only upon actual dispatch of products to you and an e-mail confirmation in that regard is sent to you (the "Dispatch E-mail"). We, at our sole discretion, reserve our right to limit the quantity of items and cancel any order, even after acceptance.

vanshsports has complete right to accept or reject an order placed online. No act or omission of vanshsports prior to actual dispatch of the product(s) ordered will constitute an acceptance of your offer. You agree not to dispute the decision of vanshsports in this regard. Cancellation of Order: You can cancel your order fully or partially anytime up to the cut-off time of the slot for which you have placed an order by calling our customer service. In such a case we will refund any payments already made by you for the order as per the refund policy applicable at that time. For details please refer to our Cancellation Policy on the Website

Price:
All the products listed on the Website will be sold at Indian Rupees either at Maximum Retail Price ( MRP) (inclusive of all taxes) or at an Offer/discounted pricer with taxes, unless otherwise specified. The prices mentioned at the time of ordering will be the prices charged to you on the date of delivery. Although prices of most of the products do not fluctuate on a daily basis but some of the commodities and fresh food products prices do change on a daily basis. In case of products such as Fresh Food, Vegetables and Fruits etc. the delivered weight may have variance and product will be billed accordingly on the actual weight.

There may be cases where M.R.P. of the product delivered is different from the M.R.P. quoted / reflected on the Website due to various reasons including time lag in updating prices post changes in M.R.P. or product belonging to a different batch or different M.R.P.s being used by manufacturers in different regions.

Prices and taxes thereon in respect of all products are subject to change from time to time, without prior notice by vanshsports. We strive to provide you with the best prices possible on our Website . However, our online price may not match with offline price at store. You shall not raise any dispute on the same.

Mode of Payment: vanshsports offers you multiple payment options both offline and online. Please refer our Price and Payment Policy document for details

Delivery/Shipment of Product: Delivery of the Products under your Order in the Website shall be made as per our Delivery/shipment policy mentioned herein. Title of the Product shall pass on to you upon receipt of payment.

Mispricing: Despite our best efforts, there may be an instance of mispricing of items in our catalogue/offer on Website. However, we verify prices as part of our dispatch procedures. If a product's correct price is lower than our stated price, we charge the lower amount and send you the item. If a product's correct price is higher than our stated price, you may return at the time of delivery or we may not supply the product unless the problem get resolved and if you do not want to purchase the Product in such higher price we shall cancel your order and refund you the amount paid by you for such cancelled transaction as per existing refund policy.

We are committed to and it will be our utmost endeavour not to sell any product at a price higher than the MRP printed on the product pack. However despite our l possible efforts, due to various reasons including technical lapses, time lag on updating price of the Product on website, in case you get billed erroneously at a price higher than MRP printed on the product pack, we shall undertake to refund the difference immediately, as per the company policy.

Return / Exchange of Products: You can return /exchange your purchased products subject to our Return / Exchange policy.

Exactness / Accuracy not guaranteed: We have made significant efforts to accurately display the colours / dimension / specification of products that appear on the Website. However, we do not warrant/guarantee that product description or other content of this Website is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free. The particular technical specifications and settings of your computer and its display could affect the accuracy of its display of the colours, dimension, specifications of products offered on this Website.

Copyright: All Content included on the website, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of vanshsports, its affiliates or its content suppliers and is protected by the Intellectual Property Laws of India.

Trademarks: The trademark vanshsports, its logo and all products and logos denoted with TM are trademarks owned or registered trademarks of vanshsports or its affiliates.

Intellectual Property Claims: vanshsports and its affiliates or its content suppliers respect the intellectual property of others. If you believe that your intellectual property rights have been used in a way that gives rise to concerns of infringement, please write to us with your concerns.

Disclaimer: You acknowledge and undertake that you are accessing the services on the Website and transacting at your own risk and are using your best and prudent judgment before placing any order or availing the services or entering into any transactions with us through our Website. We shall not be held liable nor responsible for any representations or warranties/guarantees of the products save and except the limited manufacturer's warranty/guarantee on the respective Product is assigned unto us and we hereby expressly disclaim and any all responsibility and liability in that regard.

Severability: If any of these Terms is deemed invalid, void or unenforceable in whole or in part for any reasons, such invalidity or unenforceability condition or part thereof will be deemed severable and will not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining condition or part of such condition / Terms

Amendments: vanshsports reserves its right to amend the Website, Policies, Conditions or Terms of use and at any time without prior notice. All such updates and amendments shall be posted on the Website and will be effective from the time of its posting on the Website. You are advised to regularly check for any amendments or updates to the terms and conditions contained in this User Agreement, Terms and Policies.

Indemnification: You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless us and affiliates including employees, directors, officers, agents and their successors and assigns from and against any and all losses, liabilities, claims, damages, costs and expenses (including legal fees and disbursements in connection therewith and interest chargeable thereon) asserted against or incurred by us arising out of your actions or inactions or result from your breach of the Terms and Conditions herein or any document incorporated by reference/hyperlink or infringement of intellectual property rights or your violation of any law, rules or regulations or the rights of any third party.

You hereby expressly release vanshsports and/or its affiliates and/or any of its officers and representatives from any cost, damage, liability or other consequence of any of the actions/inactions of the Manufacturers/Brand owners of the Products purchased through the website and specifically waiver any claims or demands that you may have in this behalf under any statute, contract or otherwise.

This clause shall survive the expiry or termination of this Agreement.

Limitation on Liability: In no event shall we or our affiliates be liable for any special, indirect, incidental, consequential or exemplary damages including but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, goodwill, use, data or other intangible losses arising out of or in connection with the Website, its services or this User Agreement whatsoever, whether in an action of contract, negligence or other tortious action.

Without prejudice to the generality of this section the total liability of vanshsports to you for all liabilities arising out of this User Agreement be it in tort or contract is limited to the value of the product ordered by you. However in case of missing a delivery in transit, Our liability is limited only to delivery at a later agreed time at no additional charge.

TERM & TERMINATION: This User Agreement shall be effective form the date and time of your acceptance of the Terms of the Website and remain in force unless and until terminated by either of us. You may terminate this Agreement at any time, provided that you discontinue any further use of this Site. We may terminate this User Agreement at any time and may do so immediately without notice, and accordingly deny you access to the Site, Such termination will be without any liability to us. Upon any termination of the User Agreement by either of us, you must promptly destroy all materials downloaded or otherwise obtained from this Site, as well as all copies of such materials, whether made under the User Agreement or otherwise.. Any such termination of the User Agreement shall not cancel your obligation to pay for the product already ordered from the Site or affect any liability that may have arisen under the User Agreement.

Privacy policy: Use of this Site is subject to our Privacy Policy. We respect your privacy and shall not intentionally monitor or disclose any private messages or address information unless required by law, regulation or court order. You agree to respect the privacy and confidentiality of others.

We reserve the right to change or update these policies at any time without any prior notice effective immediately upon posting to this site.

Waiver: Our failure to enforce any provision of the Terms or respond to a breach by you shall not in any way waive our right to enforce subsequently any provision of the Terms or to act with respect to similar breaches.

Entire Agreement: This agreement constitutes the entire and final agreement regarding the Website and its contents, and supersedes any prior or contemporaneous communications between you and us regarding the Website and its contents.

Reserved Rights of vanshsports: We may discontinue this Website at any time and for any reason, without notice. All rights not expressly granted herein are hereby reserved to us.

Applicable Law: Any dispute arising out of these terms and conditions, user agreement, privacy policy or the documents they incorporate by reference and/or your use of the Website shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of India, notwithstanding any

conflicts of law.

Jurisdiction: You specifically consent to submit any dispute arising out of these terms and conditions/User agreement to the jurisdiction of courts of JALANDHAR,PUNJAB, India.

DISCLAIMER: This Website provides Content without any warranties or guarantees and in an "As Is" and "where is" basis. You must bear the risks associated with the use of the Site. This Website provides content from other Internet sites or resources and while vanshsports and its software support service provider tries to ensure that material included on the Website is correct, reputable and of high quality, it cannot accept responsibility if this is not the case. vanshsports and its affiliates shall not be held responsible for any errors or omissions or for the results obtained from the use of such information or for any technical problems you may experience with the Website. vanshsports, its affiliates or its associates and technology partners make no representations or warranties about the accuracy, reliability, completeness, correctness and/or timeliness of any content, information, software, text, graphics, links or communications provided on or through the use of the Website or that the operation of the Website will be error free and/or uninterrupted. Consequently, vanshsports and its affiliates/associates assumes no liability whatsoever for any monetary or other damage suffered by you on account of the delay, failure, interruption, or corruption of any data or other information transmitted in connection with use of the Website; and/or any interruption or errors in the operation of the Website.

Price and Payment Policy:
Payment Modes:
vanshsports offers you multiple payment options both online and offline however vanshsports reserves its right to add or delete any mode of payment without any prior notice.

A. Offline Payment Mode:
Cash on Delivery (CoD) - Buyer needs to make payment in cash to the delivery person of vanshsports at the time of receipt of delivery of the Products at its delivery location

Food Coupons on Delivery - Food Coupons shall be accepted at the sole discretion of vanshsports against value of Ready to Eat items on the invoice at the time of Delivery of Products at the delivery location.

For CoD Payment option, maximum order value is Rs 5,000/- However vanshsports can change this limit without further notice.CHECKS WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED IN LIEU OF CASH.

Card on Delivery: A mobile EDC machine may be made available at your door step to facilitate payment by Credit Card . However due to network or any other reason if the EDC terminal is not able to collect the payment, you shall make payment by cash.

B. Online Payment Mode:
i.Credit Cards
ii.Debit Card
iii.Net Banking
Acceptance of Credit/Debit card:
We accept payments made by most of the major credit/debit cards issued in India. Acceptance of card payment is at the sole discretion of vanshsports and you may be asked to submit copy of photo identity proof too. However vanshsports reserves its right to deny acceptance of card payment without any prior notice. We don't accept internationally issued credit/debit cards and certain cards issued by banks in India too.

Order Placement:
You can place your order with us either on our Website or over phone and choose any of our payment modes made available to you. In case of payment to be made offline, Buyer needs to pay the invoice amount in cash / coupon / card at the time of delivery of the Product at its doorstep/preferred location AT THE SOLE DISCRETION OF vanshsports

Orders will be processed for shipment/delivery upon selection of your preferred delivery location, date and time and confirmation by us. vanshsports may change maximum order value of COD and items/locations available for COD without prior intimation.

Payment Terms and Conditions:
While availing any of the payment method/s available on the Website, we will not be responsible or assume any liability, whatsoever in respect of any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly to you due to:

i.Lack of authorization for any transaction/s, or
ii.Exceeding the present limit mutually agreed by you and your issuing bank, or
iii.Any payment issues arising out of the transaction, or
iv.Decline of transaction for any other reason/s
vanshsports reserves its right to change the price of any product in the Website any time without any notice. Prices stated at the time of an order is placed shall apply in respect to that order.

All payments made against the purchases of products on Website by you shall be in Indian Rupees only. Website will not facilitate transaction with respect to any other form of currency with respect to the purchases made on Website.

You represent and confirm that the credit/debit card that is being used is yours or that you have been specifically/expressly authorized by the owner of the credit/debit card to use it. You further agree and undertake to provide the correct and valid credit card details to carry out a transaction on the Website. All credit/debit card holders are subject to validation checks and authorization by the card issuer. If the issuer of your payment card refuses to authorize payment to us, we will not be liable for any delay or non-delivery.

In case of payment made through online, before shipping / delivering your order to you, we may request you to provide copy of photo identity proof document as acceptable to vanshsports to establish your ownership of the payment instrument used by you for your purchase. This is done in the interest of providing a safe online shopping environment to our users.

vanshsports reserves the right to impose limits on the number of transactions which vanshsports may receive from an individual valid credit/debit/ valid bank account and reserves the right to refuse to process transactions exceeding such limit.

vanshsports reserves its right to refuse to process transactions by buyers with a prior history of questionable charges including without limitation breach of any agreements by buyer with vanshsports or breach/violation of any law or any charges imposed by bank or breach of any policy. vanshsports may do such checks as it deems fit before approving the buyer's order ) for security or other reasons at the discretion of vanshsports. As a result of such check if vanshsports is not satisfied with the creditability of the Buyer or genuineness of the transaction, it will have the right to reject such order. vanshsports may delay dispatch or cancel any transaction at its sole discretion, if vanshsports is suspicious of any Buyer's authenticity or activity or if the Buyer is conducting high transaction volumes, to ensure safety of the transaction.

Buyer acknowledges that vanshsports will not be liable for any damages, interests, claims etc. resulting from not processing a transaction or any delay in processing a transaction which is beyond control of vanshsports.

Return, Exchange and Refund Policy: We endeavour to provide the best quality products every single time you order with us.

We have a "no questions asked return and refund policy" which entitles all our customers to return the product at the time of delivery if they are not satisfied with the quality, freshness or physical condition of the product. We will take the returned product back with us and if already paid the corresponding value would be refunded to you through the same mode of payment used at the time of purchase viz., credit card, debit card, net banking . Alternatively, at your option, the said amount can be credited to your store credit account which can be used for your subsequent purchases.

Products once sold and delivered to you, shall be eligible for return only if the product condition is found to be damaged, broken, faulty or different from the ordered one. You can return the products, purchased from us under your order as per below, provided the products packs are sealed/unopened and unused and in original condition.

Product Category Reason for Return: Damaged / Faulty / Broken/ Leaking
Bread / Fruits & Vegetable / Eggs Within 1 day of delivery
Dairy Products Within 1 day of delivery
Non Food Within 3 days of delivery
Packaged Food Within 3 days of delivery

The amount shall be refunded to you via credit to your store credit account which can be used for subsequent purchases.

We do not make any cash refunds.

In case of prepaid orders, if any part of it remains short delivered due to some reason, corresponding value would be refunded to you through the same mode of payment used at the time of purchase viz., credit card, debit card, net banking .

The amount will be refunded to you between 3-15 working days depending upon the mode of payment chosen by you. Sometimes banks or financial intermediaries take a longer time to process the refund request. However, if the refund does not happen by the date advised, you may contact us and we will gladly help you. Alternatively,at your option, the said amount can be credited to your store credit account which can be used for your subsequent purchases.

Exchange Policy:
All products listed on our Website can be exchanged or returned subject to the following conditions:

Product Condition: A product cannot be exchanged or returned unless it is a defective, broken, faulty, leaking or not of satisfactory quality. In case of return/exchange you must return the product to us in the same original condition as is supplied by us.

Products, under the following instances, cannot be accepted by us as/under Return:
i.damages due to mishandling of product;
ii.products with tampered or missing labels;
iii.Products without all original packaging and accessories, including the box, manufacturer's packaging if any, original invoice and all other items originally included with the product(s) delivered.
iv.Product Accessories / Freebies / Bundles & Combos: All the product accessories available with the product and / or all the freebies associated with the product and / or other products associated as "bundles" or "combos" with the product should also be returned so as to enable us to initiate the exchange or return process.
v.Validity Period for Return/Exchange: Subject to Return/exchange Policy, a purchased product can be exchanged or returned within one (1) to 3 (Three) days from the date of delivery/placing an order depending on the nature of the product as mentioned herein above.

Cancellation Policy:
You can cancel your order fully or partially anytime up to the cut-off time of the slot for which you have placed an order by calling our customer service. In such a case we shall refund any payments already made by you for the order as per the prevailing Refund Policy.

Please contact us at 0181 2984095 or 0181 2984444 or email id contact@vanshsports.com for cancellation or modification of your Order.

On receipt of the cancellation notice we shall cancel the order and refund the entire amount if the order has not been processed by us. Cancellation of Order can't be done/accepted once the products under your order is released for dispatch/ shipped out from our delivery location.

ALL RETURNS, EXCHANGE AND CANCELLATION OF PRODUCTS ARE SUBJECT TO MANUFACTURER'S WARRANTIES AND THE INOVICE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

Delivery/Shipping Policy:
Delivery Timelines: We will make every effort to get your order delivered to you as per your convenient/ chosen available slot.

i.The products ordered by You shall be available for delivery as per allotted delivery slot during the delivery hours, namely, 09:00AM hours to 21:00 hours on all days. If you fail to take delivery on the agreed slot as mentioned in (a) above, your order and delivery thereof shall be treated as cancelled.
ii.At the time of taking delivery of the products, You shall quote the PIN No. at the Delivery Point.
iii.The person at the Delivery Point authorized to deliver the product may decline to deliver the product if he finds any inconsistency as regards Order No. / PIN No or any other detail of the order
iv.Subject to availability of the ordered product at the Delivery Point on the delivery day, vanshsports shall deliver the product to You as per schedule, failing which vanshsports shall inform You with a revised schedule for delivery of the Product. You may ask for cancellation/modification of Order on account of this.
v.It is your responsibility to count and check all the products while accepting the Products as per your Order. No dispute will be entertained by vanshsports once you accept the products at the Delivery Point.
vi.You shall accept the product without demur in the following circumstances:
a. If the products delivered to you are in accordance with your order, or
b. Loose Fruits and Vegetables with minor weight variation due to moisture loss

We request you to check all the Products at the time of delivery. Complaint pertaining to short weight will not be entertained, if the complaint is not lodged immediately on delivery.

Shipping Charges: Delivery charge of Rs. 50/- will be leviable for each delivery ORDERS LESS THAN 1000/- . However,orders of Rs.1000/- & above will be deliverd at shipping adress free of cost.

Order Tracking: Once your order has been dispatched form our delivery point, an email or an SMS will be sent to you on the email address and mobile number provided by you under "Billing Address".

You may also log on to your account on the website & use the "MY ACCOUNT" link on the website to track your order.

Order-Splitting: Sometimes we may not be in a position to deliver an order to a particular location due to the nature of the product , its availability or due to the service limitations of our courier and logistic partners. In such cases, you may receive the items (of a single order) at different points of time or through different courier partners. The status of all items within an order can be checked in "MY ACCOUNT" online.

Delivery Locations: We currently deliver orders to selected pin codes/areas across a city within India only. You may check the delivery serviceability of your area/locality check with our customer care/support team.

International Delivery: We do not deliver internationally.

PRIVACY POLICY: TERMS AND CONDITIONS
1. Your Privacy - Our Commitment
We respect and value your trust in us and your privacy is very important to us. We do not publish, sell or share your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. Please read this Privacy Policy to learn more about the ways in which we use and protect your personal information.

2. Policy Updates
Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon posting to this Website

3. Terms and Conditions STATED UPFRONT AND BOLDLY
By using this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If at any time you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website and refrain from purchasing from us online. By mere use of the Website you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. By accessing the services provided by us and/or your placing an order on the website you agree to the collection and use of your data by us in the manner provided in this Privacy Policy.

4. User/Buyer Information Collected
i. Collection of Information:
You can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Wherever possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You may have the option not to provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address etc.

We will collect anonymous traffic information from you when you visit our Website. We will collect personally identifiable information about you only as part of a voluntary registration process, on-line survey, or contest or any combination thereof.

5. Use of Cookies
A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information. We use data collection devices such as cookies on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session. Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

6. Use of the Information Collected:
We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information for marketing and advertisement to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses.

You agree that we may use personal information about you to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyse site usage, improve the Website's content and product offerings, and customize the Website's content, layout, and services. You agree that we may use your personal information to contact you. We use your personal information to:

i.resolve disputes
ii.troubleshoot problems
iii.help promote a safe service
iv.collect money
v.measure consumer interest in our products and services,
vi.inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates;
vii.customize your experience
viii.detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity
ix.enforce our terms and conditions and
x.as otherwise described to you at the time of collection
xi.communicate you about our product offerings
In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website. We may identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

7. Information We Share:
We do not sell or otherwise disclose personal information about our customers, except as described herein. We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts, detect correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services, and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy, respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party, or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users. We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

8. User's Choice with Respect to the Information Collected
We provide all Users/Buyers with the option to opt-out of receiving promotional, marketing-related communications from us after setting up an account. You may change your interests at any time and may opt-in or opt-out of any marketing / promotional / newsletters mailings. You may update your information and change your account settings at any time. We reserve our right to send you certain service related communication, considered to be a part of your account without offering you the facility to opt-out. Upon request, we will remove/block your personally identifiable information from our database, thereby cancelling your registration. However, your information may remain stored in archive on our servers even after the deletion or the termination of your account. If we plan to use your personally identifiable information for any commercial purposes, we will notify you at the time we collect that information and allow you to opt-out of having your information used for those purposes.

9. Grievance Officer
In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

The Grievance Officer
VANSH SPORTS PVT. LTD.
004 upper basement arora prime tower
Jalandhar, Punjab
India. 144001
CONTACT NOS: +91-9803751100, +91-9803750011, +91-181-4608800
Email: info@vanshsports.com

Time: Monday to Friday 10:00 Hours to 17:00 Hours.

10. Security of Information Collected:
Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. The secure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you put in before it is sent to us. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access. Our servers are accessible only to authorized personnel and that your information is shared with respective personnel on need to know basis to complete the transaction and to provide the services requested by you. Although we will endeavour to safeguard the confidentiality of your personally identifiable information, transmissions made by means of the Internet or telecom or other network/s cannot be made absolutely secure. By using this Website you agree that we will have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission or unauthorized acts of third parties. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure correct use of information, we will employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current internet security methods and technologies in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under.

11.Miscellaneous
i.Links to Other Sites:
Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites. ii.Advertisements
We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this Website and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. iii.Children's privacy:
Children are not eligible to use our Website and we ask that minors (under the age of 18) to not to submit any personal information to us. If you wish to purchase an item on the Website such purchase may be made by your legal guardian or parents who are users of the Website provided that such purchase or sale is not in relation to any adult material/mature audience items displayed on the Website, the sale of which to minors is strictly prohibited.